TitleProduct

Multi-Rate Dual Transponder

  • Price:

    Negotiable

  • minimum:

  • Total supply:

  • Delivery term:

    The date of payment from buyers deliver within days

  • seat:

    Guangdong

  • Validity to:

    Long-term effective

  • Last update:

    2019-06-09 05:43

  • Browse the number:

    437

Send an inquiries

Company Profile

Shenzhen HTFuture Co., Ltd

By certification [File Integrity]

Contact:hengtongweilai(Mr.)  

Email:

Telephone:

Phone:

Area:Guangdong

Address:Guangdong

Website:http://www.htfwdm.com/ http://hengtongweilai.amfp-inc.com/

Product Details


Feature

(1)3R signal regeneration 

Retransmission 

Reshaping 

Retiming 

(2)Supports 1+1 optical channel protection

(3)Supports Loopback Test

(4)Supports LFP 

(5)Flexible transmission of various protocols

Fibre Channel 1/2/4/8 /10Gbps 

CPRI; 2/3/4/5/6/7

1G/10G Ethernet 

SDH STM-4/16/64 


Specifications

System parameters

Technical indicators

Center wavelength

Compliance with ITU-I standard, CWDM 1271 ~ 1611nm

DWDM 1529.5~1565.50nm, 850nm/1310nm/1550nm

Data Rate (Gbps)

Fibre Channel: 1/2/4/8 /10Gbps

CPRI; 2/3/4/5/6/7

Ethernet: 1G/10G

SONET: OC-24, OC-48, OC-192

SDH: STM-16/64 

3R regeneration

Re-amplification, Re-shaping, Re-timing

optical channel protection

1+1 optical channel protection, switching  time<30ms

Optical interface type

6xSFP+/6xXFP

NMS

TELNET, SNMP, WEB

Size

20.5(H)× 195(W)× 252(D)mm

Environment

Operating Temperature

-10℃ ~ 60℃

Storage Temperature

-40℃ ~ 80℃

Relative humidity

5% ~ 95% Non-condensing

Power Consumption

≤15W


Ordering Information


Model

Function

Protocols

Client

line

HT6000-OCPDX2XX

10G Dual Multi-Rate transponder, Converter/Repeater 6XFP interfaces with 3R , Line-side 1 + 1 redundancy protection

Fibre Channel : 8 /10Gbps

CPRI:CPRI7

LAN or WAN PHY :10G

SONET: OC-192

XFP x2

XFPx4

FR8000-OCPDS2SS

1.25G~10G Dual Multi-Rate transponder, Converter/Repeater 6xSFP+ interfaces with 3R , Line-side 1 + 1 redundancy protection

Fibre Channel :1/2/4/8 /10Gbps

CPRI:2/3/4/5/6/7

LAN or WAN PHY :1G/10G

SONET: OC-24, OC-48, OC-192

SFP+ x2

SFP+ x4

 



http://www.htfwdm.com/